Bus Stands Management and Development Authority › BSMDA Civil Wing › OSD DM HRTC Shimla

Development of civil and Electrical charging infrastructure for operation of Electric buses at Baroh Bus Stand, Distt. Kangra HP

14h leftRef No HPBSMDA/EE(2) 2025-2026 Tender Vol-V
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

SH Construction of G.I Sheet Cover Shed for 1 No fast charger. Under RIDF XXX

Key details

Tender value
₹1.35 L
EMD
₹2,710
Tender fee
₹415
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Baroh
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
176054

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice1241.22 KB
  • SBD8.pdfSBD4097.45 KB
  • BOQ_209178.xlsBOQ290 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗