PWD › Chief Engineer (Buildings) › SE Bldgs (N) › EE Bldgs (TSY) › AEE Buildings Kannur

GENERAL-PWD COMPOUND -URGENT R E P A I R S T O E L E C T R O N I C S SUB DIVISION.-General Civil Work

22h leftRef PWD/BLDG/TR/11713/2026_5_2_1/1
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Urgent repair works

Key details

Tender value
₹3.04 L
EMD
₹7,597
Tender fee
₹670
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
ELECTRONICS SUB DIVISION KANNUR
District
Kannur
State
Kerala
Pincode
670002

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice48.12 KB
  • BOQ_1467233.xlsBOQ314 KB
  • viewsbd.pdfSBD1673.51 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗