MAWS › Nammakkal Municipality

NAMAKKAL CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION - Old Bus Stand First Floor Shop No.14

14h leftRef 4553/2021/A2
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Old Bus Stand First Floor Shop No.14

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Auction
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
30 days
Location
NAMAKKAL CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
District
Namakkal
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
637001

Dates

Published
27 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
27 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE1102.88 KB
  • BOQ_828030.xlsprice bid329 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗