Supply of 10-Position Fully Automatic Meter Test Benches of Accuracy Class 0.02 for Testing of Power Quality Meters of Class A and Energy Meters
18h leftRef MD/WZ/06/PUR/NIT-331/ TS-1988
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.50 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- 150 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- MPPKVVCL INDORE
- District
- Indore
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 452003
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- MD office MPPKVVCL Indore
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT 333410.22 KB
- TS1988.pdfTS 19882416.24 KB
- BOQ_636851.xlsPrice Bid TS 1988293.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗