Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) › BSNL Corporate Office- New Delhi › MM Cell BSNL Corporate Office

Procurement of MAAN nodes, SFPs and associated network elements for Phase-2

2d leftRef MM/CNP/MAAN Ph-II/T-882/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Tender for Supply, installation,testing, commissioning on turnkey basis of various components for induction of MPLS-IP based Access and Aggregation Network (MAAN) in BSNL along with the necessary associated network elements with three years warranty

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2.00 Cr
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Turn-key
Period of work
360 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
As per tender
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110001

Dates

Published
22 Jun 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
22 Jun 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
5 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfProcurement of MAAN nodes, SFPs and associated network elements for Phase-23249.83 KB
  • NDAT882.pdfNDA861.96 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗