PWD

Construction of International City Convention Centre Tapovan Dharamshala, Distt. Kangra H.P

3h leftRef 4325-50 dated 21.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

SH- Preparation of existing infrastructure plan of road from Chetru chowk to Tower Clock chowk at Sidhbari km 0/000 to 9/000

Key details

Tender value
₹1.80 L
EMD
₹3,600
Tender fee
₹350
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Dharamshala
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
176215

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT75.38 KB
  • SBD.pdfSBD4380.99 KB
  • BOQ_210852.xlsBOQ326.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗