PROVN OF ONE TROLLY MOUNTED TRANSFORMER 315 KVA WITH CABLE AT RAIWALA MIL STN UNDER AGE(I) RAIWALA
7h leftRef 86492/RWL/E8
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹17.71 L
- EMD
- ₹35,420
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 150 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- AGE (I) Raiwala
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 249205
Dates
- Published
- 30 Jul 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 30 Jul 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT339.58 KB
- BOQ_875663.xlsBOQ381 KB
- Tender86492.pdfTender Documents1179.53 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗