Director Cum Chief Engineer RED › CHIEF ENGINEER WEST › SE SAHARANPUR CIRCLE › EE SAHARANPUR

Gram mantaudhi se mirapur dalpat marg tak kaali sadak/Interlocking tiles nirmaan karya

ClosedRef 445/RED/ACCOUNTS/File No-76/2026-27 date 23-07-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹74.00 L
EMD
₹1.49 L
Tender fee
₹2,714
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Muzaffarnagar
District
Muzaffarnagar
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
251201

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
14 Aug 2026, 06:07 am
Pre-bid meeting place
O/o SE, RED, Saharanpur Circle, Vikas Bhawan, SRE.

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfAs per Tender Notice64.19 KB
  • BOQ_2211617.xlsAS per BOQ277.5 KB
  • 5.pdfAs per T-21154.87 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗