Haryana Board Corporation › HPGCL › PTPS Panipat

Supply of Limit Switch and Belt Sway Switch for CHP-II, PTPS, Panipat

ClosedRef POM-201303 for Supply of Limit Switch and Belt Sway Swicth
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹16,700
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Goods
Product category
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
PTPS
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
132105

Dates

Published
13 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
13 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSupply of Limit Switch and Belt Sway Switch for CHP-II, PTPS, Panipat1737.85 KB
  • RQS201303.xlsPrice Bid26 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗