UP Rajkiya Nirman Nigam Ltd › G M - North West Zone - Bareilly › Muradabad Unit

CONSTRUCTION OF TYPE 3 (03 NOS) 1 BLOCK RESIDENCE BUILDING AT ITI AFZALGARH KALLUWALA BIJNOR

ClosedRef 2018/NIVIDA/ITI KALLUWALA BIJNOR/GM(B)/RNN/2026 DATE 11.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.44 Cr
EMD
₹4.90 L
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
KALLUWALA BIJNOR
District
Not published
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
246722

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Office Project Manager, Moradabad Unit-1

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2052.54 KB
  • sbd.pdfSBD3548.02 KB
  • boqcivil.pdfBOQCIVIL16130.65 KB
  • BOQElc.pdfBOQELC2650.74 KB
  • BOQ_2210976.xlsBOQ291.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗