E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE (AF) NAGPUR - MES › CWE (AF) TUGALAKABAD - MES › GE (P) (AF) GURGAON - MES

CA NO. GE AF NO.1 / GUR-25 / 2026-27 REPAIR TO WOODEN FURNITURE INCLUDING POLISING TO WOODEN FURNITURE AND IN BLOCK NOS P/144 TO P/153 IN SEKHON VIHAR AREA AT AF STN PALAM UNDER GE AIR FORCE GURGAON NO 1.

ClosedRef GE(AF) No 1/GUR-25/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹40.00 L
EMD
₹80,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE (AF) Gurgaon No 1
District
Gurugram
State
Haryana
Pincode
122005

Dates

Published
5 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
5 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
28 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT272.16 KB
  • TenderDocument25.pdfTender917.03 KB
  • BOQ_876992.xlsBOQ1934.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗