Restoration of Rain Damages LWSS Jogipur Nather Phase II in Tehhsil and Distt. Kangra H.P.
16h leftRef EE/JSDK/EA-I/Tender/2026- 5178-5227 Dt.22-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Repair and Renovation of Head Works. (UNDER PDNA).
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.47 L
- EMD
- ₹8,940
- Tender fee
- ₹350
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Kangra
- District
- Kangra
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 176001
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2297.54 KB
- Form6and8.pdfform6and8729.92 KB
- termandconditions.pdftermandconditions218.44 KB
- BOQ_210446.xlsscheduleofquantity262 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗