Installation of New Tubewell Civil Work and OHSR at Water Supply Scheme Abadi Rampura OH Block Jandiala Guru District Amritsar Under Nabard XXXI and 4215
ClosedRef No. 3391 Dated 17.07.2026
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹67.31 L
- EMD
- ₹1.35 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Amritsar
- District
- Amritsar
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 143001
Dates
- Published
- 20 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Amritsar
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice2239.04 KB
- AbadiRampuraDNITFinalApprovedCE.pdfApproved DNIT19036.66 KB
- BOQ_350296.xlsBOQAbadiRampuraOH229.5 KB
- DarwingAbadiRampura.pdfApproved Drawing8283.44 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗