Northern Coalfields Limited › Amlori Project

Periodic maintenance, weekly maintenance, daily checking and daily breakdown rectification in field, parking area and workshop of 27 Nos. 190T dumpers along with departmental manpower(17 Nos. CAT-190T 789D model Dumpers, 05 Nos. BH-205E model Dumpers

2d leftRef Aml/Excv/ETN/Web-NIT/26-27/22
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹73.16 L
EMD
₹91,500
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Excavation Department Work
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NCL Amlohri
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
486887

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2499.92 KB
  • coc.pdfcondition of contract1465.26 KB
  • annex.pdfAnnexures668.21 KB
  • BOQ_376854.xlsBOQ250.5 KB
  • under.pdfUndertakings302 KB
  • lob.pdfLOB337.28 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.

View the original notice on the portal ↗