The empanelment of insulated Road milk Tankar
1h leftRef 271
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- EOI
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- milk plant Verka
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 143001
Dates
- Published
- 6 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 6 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 6 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 11 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- milk plant verka
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdftender documents6736.65 KB
- tttttttttt.pdfTender document6719.57 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗