PWD › CE PWD Kashmir › Baramulla Kupwara Circle › Uri Spl. Sub. Division

Gujjar Nard Paranpella Road

ClosedRef enit No 53 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹59.78 L
EMD
₹1.20 L
Tender fee
₹1,600
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
URI
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
193123

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfenit No 53 of 2026-27599.81 KB
  • BOQ_1065564.xlswork no 1 of enit No 53 of 2026-27320.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗