Anti-Erosion work by way of Gabion crate revertment at RD 0-22000 for length of 174 mtrs on B/S. (estimated to 186m)
14h leftRef 10.IFCDHND.2026.27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹51.66 L
- EMD
- ₹1.04 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,600
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Executive Engineer IFCD Handwara
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 193221
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnit4989.07 KB
- BOQ_1068135.xlsboq312 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗