CRF DANG 07 OF 2026 - 27
ClosedRef CRF DANG 07 OF 2026 - 27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
CRIF to Waghai-Saputara Road Km 61/0 to 103/3 Dist.Dang (Providing and Fixing Roller Crash Barrier)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.45 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.45 L
- Tender fee
- ₹3,600
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- work
- District
- Not published
- State
- Gujarat
- Pincode
- 394710
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender NIT727.59 KB
- TenderDocuments.rarTender Documents10650.69 KB
- BOQ_969295.xlsBid Sheet386.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗