TNEB Limited › TANGEDCO › CE-Distribution-Coimbatore - TANGEDCO › SE-Coimbatore-North - TANGEDCO

Hiring of vehicle for the official use of the Superintending Engineer CEDC North Coimbatore

17h leftRef Spec No.12/2026-27 dt 14.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.80 L
EMD
₹4,800
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Hiring of Vehicles
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Coimbatore
District
Coimbatore
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
641012

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfHiring of vehicle for the official use of SE CEDC North Coimbatore370.13 KB
  • BOQ_834689.xlsPrice bid346.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗