CWE/AF AMB/AMB-T17/2026-27 PROVN OF STAND BY HT RING MAIN CABLE AND CONNECTED WORKS AT AF STN PATIALA UNDER GE AF AMBALA
ClosedRef CWE/AF AMB/AMB-T17/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹32.52 L
- EMD
- ₹65,040
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 150 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Ambala
- District
- Ambala
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 133001
Dates
- Published
- 27 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 27 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT257.32 KB
- Tender17.pdfTender Documents739.36 KB
- BOQ_874922.xlsBOQ527 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗