TNEB Limited › TANTRANSCO › CE-System Operation-Trichy - TANTRANSCO › SE-Operation-Salem - TANTRANSCO

ET-05 EE O PKPM HIRING VEHICLE

13h leftRef ET-05-EE O PKPM HIRING VEHICLE
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Hiring Vehicle for the usage of EE O Pallakkapalayam for a period of 1 YEar

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹4,920
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Pallakkapalayam
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
637303

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Bid submission from
8 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfHiring Vehicle for EE O Pallakkapalayam for the period of 1 year365.37 KB
  • BOQ_830391.xlsPrice Schedule243 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗