Construction of Field Channels and Drains in Command Area Development Project at various work sites in different villages spread over in Tethbuji, Kulgam under NABARD. The details of individual works are appended with this E-NIT as Annexure-A.
ClosedRef E-NIT NO.17 of 2026-27 DATED 22-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of Field Channels and Drains in Command Area Development Project at various work sites in different villages spread over in Tethbuji, Kulgam. The details of individual works are appended with this E-NIT as Annexure-A.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹46.56 L
- EMD
- ₹93,124
- Tender fee
- ₹1,100
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 10 days
- Location
- Const of F.C at variousWork Sites in diff.villages
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 111111
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 29 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Assistant Soil Conservation Officer CAD Pulwama
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1455.92 KB
- BOQ_1076800.xlsConstruction of Field Channels and Drains in Command Area Development Project at various work sites in different villages spread over in Tethbuji, Kulgam. The details of individual works are appended with this E-NIT as Annexure-A.340.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗