Construction of Pump house, Distribution system, lowering of pump motor , construction of sluice valve chamber and internal wiring for RPWS to Ujanga of Parinuapada GP under Rajkanika Block in Kendrapara District
19h leftRef RWS/07/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.49 L
- EMD
- ₹5,500
- Tender fee
- ₹4,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- RAJKANIKA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 754220
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- OFFICE OF THE EE RWSS DIVISION KENDRAPARA
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE457.52 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfCORRIGENDUM1619.29 KB
- dtcnujanga.pdfDTCN639.83 KB
- BOQ_607217.xlsFINANCIAL BID401.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗