GE 861 EWS-46(T)/2026-27
17h leftRef GE 861 EWS-46(T)/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
REPAIR/MAINT OF EXTERNAL ELECTRIC LT DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM AT KHANABAL UNDER GE 861 EWS
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹17.00 L
- EMD
- ₹34,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- GE 861 EWS
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 192201
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- GE 861 EWS
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT289 KB
- Tender46T.pdfTender Documents1114.34 KB
- Credit46T.pdfSchedule of Credit108.18 KB
- BOQ_878334.xlsAmendment in BOQ, Tender Documents and Schedule of Credit13651.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗