Reconstruction rehabilitation of existing bridges in Ranchi Rargaon Mahulia sect from km140.000 to 224.800 NH33 new NH43 and km224.800 to 277.568 NH33 new NH18 and existing bridges in Mahulia Baharagora state Jharkhand
2d leftRef NHAI/RO/RNC/JH/2025-26/24
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹32.63 Cr
- EMD
- ₹32.63 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- EPC Contract
- Period of work
- 540 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- RO-Ranchi
- District
- Ranchi
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 834002
Dates
- Published
- 19 Feb 2026, 07:35 am
- Document download from
- 19 Feb 2026, 07:35 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Feb 2026, 07:35 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT121.95 KB
- documents.rarTender documents101.12 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗