Ministry of Road Transport and Highways › P5 Delhi / LWE - MoRTH › RO Bhopal - MoRTH › NH Division-Bhopal - MoRTH

Short Term Maintenance of NH-34 (Hirapur Damoh Road Section) from Km 36.000 to Km 43.000, Km 51.000 to Km 55.000, and Km 72.200 to Km 72.400, having a Total Length of 13.40 Km, in the State of Madhya Pradesh

Closing within the hourRef 03/SAC/STMC/SAGAR/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.52 Cr
EMD
₹1.52 L
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Hirapur Damoh Road Section
District
Damoh
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
472115

Dates

Published
21 Jul 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
21 Jul 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
23 Jul 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Chief Engineer (NH) MPPWD, NH Zone Bhopal

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfShort Term Maintenance of NH-34 (Hirapur Damoh Road Section) from Km 36.000 to Km 43.000, Km 51.000 to Km 55.000, and Km 72.200 to Km 72.400, having a Total Length of 13.40 Km, in the State of Madhya Pradesh1129.7 KB
  • RFP03.pdfBid document1325.94 KB
  • BOQ_965050.xlsBOQ304 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗