Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Electrical - MCD

29/MWEEE-I/2026-27/TC Item no.1

2d leftRef 29/MWEEE-I/2026-27/TC
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Procurement of electrical material for maintenance in various municipal buildings in Ward 79, Ballimaran under City SP Zone for the year 2026-2027.

Key details

Tender value
₹5.00 L
EMD
₹10,500
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
CSPZ
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110002

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfGCC 20242908.89 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfOrders and circulars17977.15 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfNotice inviting tender698.24 KB
  • DNIT01.pdfProforma of schedule and special conditions5042.84 KB
  • BOQ_337483.xlsBOQ294.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗