201/PR/JBVNL/2026-27
2d leftRef 201/PR/JBVNL/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Survey, supply an Installation of 11 KV, 3 pin type, 200 Amps 400 Amps, A B Switch and LTDB for 63 KVA, 100 KVA, 200 KVA and 500 KVA Distribution Transformer as per site requirement and AMC for period of03 Years in JBVNL
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹25.60 Cr
- EMD
- ₹51.20 L
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Jharkhand
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 834004
Dates
- Published
- 31 Jul 2026, 03:35 am
- Document download from
- 31 Jul 2026, 03:35 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 31 Jul 2026, 03:35 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 12:35 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- 7 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- JBVNL Ranchi
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Notice500.54 KB
- sbd201.pdfTender Documents1572.99 KB
- BOQ_201.xlsBoQ27.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗