Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited › Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Amarkantak Thermal Power Station-Chachai - MPPGCL

Binneal work contract for hiring of one no. AC Jeep category (6plus1 pax capacity) SUV with min. engine capacity upto about 1450 CC (for diesel version)with 02 Nos of Air Bags, ABS for pertaining the patrolling duty by third party security at ATPS

2d leftRef 977
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹25.51 L
EMD
₹51,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
ATPS Chachai
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
484220

Dates

Published
6 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
6 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
6 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
10 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT248.48 KB
  • Schedule526431.pdfTechnical Schedule782.39 KB
  • Declaration.pdfUndertaking (Regarding Near Relatives)425.24 KB
  • Vehicle_TechnoCommercial_Bid526431.xlsTechnical bid1240 KB
  • SBDnewGFRcheklist.pdfSBD,Bidders details, Checklist, GFR rule11083.55 KB
  • BOQ_634759.xlsPrice bid318.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗