Restoration of Rain Damages under JSV Division Jawali in Tehsil Jawali Distt Kangra HP SH Dismentling Relaying and Testing of GI pipe 100mm dia in Buhal Khad at village Nial Batua Supply and Erection of 16mm2 Submersible cable at T Well Butt PF o
16h leftRef 3847-96 dated 24.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.79 L
- EMD
- ₹13,582
- Tender fee
- ₹350
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Restoration of Rain Damages under JSV Division
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 176023
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnit1108.28 KB
- terms.pdfterms178.39 KB
- BOQ_210725.xlsboq312.5 KB
- form68.pdfform 6 and 8452.3 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗