REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF LT EXTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY AT ZONE B UNDER GE NAVY CHENNAI
16h leftRef 8832/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹22.00 L
- EMD
- ₹44,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 240 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- CHENNAI
- District
- Chennai
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600009
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 07:10 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 07:15 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT255.21 KB
- 8832PS.pdfPS688.15 KB
- BOQ_879020.xlsBOQ1898.5 KB
- 8832GENERALPAGES.pdfGEN PAGES401.85 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗