Construction of ILPB street from main road to Bala ji Temple (Approx. 800 meter) M.C. Karnal (Only for L/C Societies)
ClosedRef 2026D035B319 8A54 4154 B898 F22AE598737E747ULB
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.47 L
- EMD
- ₹16,940
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Karnal
- District
- Karnal
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 132001
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfBid Document812 KB
- BOQ_623374.xlsPrice Bid337 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗