Wiring of EI ,fan,fittings ,dismantling, shifting and re-installation of split AC units from old TE bldg to New TE bldg. at TE Mehadawal ,and other Misc works at TE Gaur and Siddharthnagar in OA Basti.
ClosedRef 13/TED/GKP/2026-2027
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.72 L
- EMD
- ₹9,434
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Basti
- District
- Basti
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 272001
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfWiring of EI ,fan,fittings ,dismantling, shifting and re-installation of split AC units from old TE bldg to New TE bldg. at TE Mehadawal ,and other Misc works at TE Gaur and Siddharthnagar in OA Basti.184.35 KB
- TenderDocumentMehdawalGaurEtc.pdfTender Document1824.55 KB
- BOQ_336239.xlsBOQ396 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗