Delhi Jal Board › Delhi Jal Board › EE (E and M) M-14

NIT No. 06 (26-27) Item No. 5

20h leftRef NIT No. 06 (26-27)
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Replacement of Suction line and other allied works at R-Block Dilshad Garden SPS.

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹10,700
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
R-Block Dilshad Garden SPS.
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110095

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:45 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT900.96 KB
  • NIT.pdfNIT883.87 KB
  • BOQ_396639.xlsBOQ252.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗