Construction of 125 mm dia Machine Drilled hand Pump well near house of Nazir Ahmad Sheikh and others at Sheikhpora Tulail in district Bandipora.
2d leftRef e-NIT No 53 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.07 L
- EMD
- ₹6,300
- Tender fee
- ₹100
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Drilling Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 10 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Machine Drilled hand Pump well near house of Nazir
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 191131
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed e-NIT2209.15 KB
- BOQ_1073802.xlsBOQ285 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗