All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Rishikesh › Hospital - AIIMS Rishikesh › Hospital Stores - AIIMS Rishikesh

Rate Contract of Surgical Consumable items for the Upper and Lower Tract for the Department of Urology through a Rate Contract for a period of two years in AIIMS Rishikesh

ClosedRef 24/ RC/Urology/Surgical/ UpperLower/ 894/2026-RISH (ADMN)

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.80 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Buy
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Central Store AIIMS Rishikesh
District
Not published
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
249203

Dates

Published
31 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
31 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
7 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Tender Office AIIMS Rishikesh

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTechnical Bid1331.42 KB
  • BOQ_966880.xlsFinancial Bid469.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗