Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Nagar Palika Parishad Haata Kushinagar

Construction of Wet Waste Procesing Pit Compost

ClosedRef 248
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Construction of 5 TDP Wet Waste Processing Pit Compost IN NPP Hata

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.99 L
Tender fee
₹3,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
NPP Hata
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
274203

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTechnical Detail829.22 KB
  • BOQ_2218354.xlsFinancial detail379 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗