Development, Upgradation an...
ClosedRef 2026333B6363 55B4 4A1F 88C6 EB0E1AC2FBF7720001
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Development, Upgradation and Maintenance of Green Areas along the Master Road dividing Sectors 47/49 and 47/50 Gurugram, including a construction period of 06 months and maintenance for a period of 36 month
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.65 Cr
- EMD
- ₹5.30 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 1275 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Gurugram
- District
- Gurugram
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 122001
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download from
- 7 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download until
- 27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 7 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC881 KB
- BOQ_618919.xlsBOQDOC358 KB
- AD0174102.pdfADDDOC711 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗