Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Join Director-Gwalior Division - UAD › Gwalior -Nagar Parishad Pichhore - UAD

CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AT WARD 14 IN RAJU BHAGATJI STREET AT PICHHORE

ClosedRef 699/ETENDER/2026/PICHHORE
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹8.51 L
EMD
₹8,511
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Construction Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
210 days
Bid validity
240 days
Location
PICHHORE
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
475115

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 09:45 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 09:45 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 09:45 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT374.68 KB
  • NITRINKLENEW.pdfNIT358.18 KB
  • ESTIMATERINKLE.pdfESTIMATE1824.47 KB
  • TENDERDOCRINKLE.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT1951.41 KB
  • BOQ_637881.xlsBOQ235 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗