Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) › Punjab Telecom Circle › O/o CGMT, Chandigarh

Day to Day Civil maintenance of BSNL Staff Quarters in Bathinda OA under Patiala BA

20h leftRef 39/EE/BSNL/CD/CHD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.21 L
EMD
₹4,411
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Bathinda Local area
District
Bathinda
State
Punjab
Pincode
151001

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
11 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR VENDORS1534.32 KB
  • BOQ_337212.xlsPRICE BID401.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗