Operation of VIP lift at DVC Head-Quarter Kolkata for 02 (two) years.
2d leftRef DVC/Tender/Head Quarter/ESTATE HEADQUARTERS/CMM/Works and Service/2600002818
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹26.28 L
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 731 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- DVC Head-Quarter Kolkata
- District
- Kolkata
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 700054
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT707.98 KB
- ANNEXURE_I_Scope_of_Work.pdfANNEXURE_I_Scope_of_Work52.84 KB
- TECHNOCOMMERCIALSHEET.rarTECHNO COMMERCIAL SHEET32.92 KB
- PVC_clause_for_labour_component.pdfPVC_clause_for_labour_component382.99 KB
- DVC_GCC.pdfDVC GCC1461.7 KB
- ANNEXURE_III_Price_Break_up.pdfANNEXURE_III_Price_Break_up127.22 KB
- ANNEXURE_II_Other_T_C.pdfANNEXURE_II_Other_T and C65.93 KB
- BOQ_335857.xlsPrice Bid (BOQ)292.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗