Providing tent material on rent
ClosedRef 700/tent
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Providing tent material on rent for Financial Year 2026-27various government programs in
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹10.00 L
- EMD
- ₹10,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Municipal Council Sanchi
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 464661
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdftender notice1440.58 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdftender document763.4 KB
- tent2026tc.pdftender document1423.67 KB
- tent2026td11.pdftender document detialed746.26 KB
- BOQ_636542.xlsprice bid350.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗