Procurement of various size Copper and Aluminum terminals Lugs for Unit No. 5, 500 MW Unit, SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur
2d leftRef 522343
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.78 L
- EMD
- ₹5,600
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Electrical Goods/Equipments
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- SE PnW SGTPS,MPPGCL,Birsinghpur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 484552
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT763.52 KB
- Tenderschedule522343.pdfTender schedule685.02 KB
- Standardbiddoc.pdfSBD3533.17 KB
- biddersbd.pdfAmendment in SBD241.26 KB
- BOQ_637724.xlsPrice bid316 KB
- Technicalbid.xlsTechno commercial bid394 KB
- DetailsOfBidder.xlsDetail of the bidder26 KB
- checklist522343.pdfChecklist461.89 KB
- NIT522343.pdfNIT747.65 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗