PROVIDING AND FIXING OF 02NOS DUCT COOLER AT 120 MEN JAWAN BARRACK OF SHQ BSF JSMR SOUTH
15h leftRef 03/AE(E)/SHQ JSMR-S/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.50 L
- EMD
- ₹4,992
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- AT SHQ BSF JSMR-S
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 345001
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPROVIDING AND FIXING OF 02NOS DUCT COOLER AT 120 MEN JAWAN BARRACK OF SHQ BSF JSMR SOUTH999.25 KB
- BOQ_970404.xlsPROVIDING AND FIXING OF 02NOS DUCT COOLER AT 120 MEN JAWAN BARRACK OF SHQ BSF JSMR SOUTH274.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗