DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER › CIRCLE I › DIVISION II - PORVORIM

Interconnection of 650 m3 GLR at Ozorim to 400 mm conveying main in V.P Ozorim in Pernem constituency

3d leftRef DDW/ WD.II/ ASW/ F.24-E/ 23/ 2026-27/ L-1
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.02 L
EMD
₹6,040
Tender fee
₹4,000
Category
Works
Product category
Pipe Laying Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Ozorim
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
403513

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 07:35 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice671.73 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfForm 6640.26 KB
  • BOQ_31780.xlsBOQ316.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗