Pondicherry University

Repairing the manhole chamber and fix the cover slab at Guest house I building

ClosedRef PU/EW/GH-I/2026-27

Work description

Repairing the manhole chamber and fix the cover slab at Guest house 1 building

Key details

Tender value
₹1.76 L
EMD
₹3,600
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
20 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
PONDICHERRY UNIVERSITY
District
Puducherry
State
Puducherry
Pincode
605014

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIQ405.87 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfSchedule435.89 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfTC48.16 KB
  • BOQ_970156.xlsBOQ286.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗