PWD

R/R Damages on link road Tahu Pump House to Rehaldhar via Mehta Nagar Km 0/00 to 4/200 Construction of R/wall at RD 0/705 to 0/715 and 0/870 to 0/880

15h leftRef PW-KD-E-Tender/2026-27-3309-14 Dtd 14-8-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.39 L
EMD
₹6,800
Tender fee
₹350
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Kotkhai
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
171202

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1216.45 KB
  • BOQ_210651.xlsBOQ339.5 KB
  • 256.pdfSBD1728.19 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗