Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited › Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL

Procurement of check synchronizing and circuit breaker control switches for 220 KV feeders at SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur

2d leftRef 517783
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.91 L
EMD
₹5,900
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Goods
Product category
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
SE PnW SGTPS,MPPGCL,Birsinghpur
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
484552

Dates

Published
1 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
1 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
10 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT762.78 KB
  • NIT517783.pdfNIT746.76 KB
  • Tenderschedule517783.pdfTender schedule551.96 KB
  • Standardbiddoc.pdfSBD3533.17 KB
  • biddersbd.pdfAmendment in SBD241.26 KB
  • BOQ_633383.xlsPrice bid280 KB
  • DRG517783.pdfDrawing6573.92 KB
  • DetailsOfBidder.xlsDetail of bidder26 KB
  • Technicalbid517783.xlsTechno commercial bid394 KB
  • checklist517783.pdfChecklist461.88 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗