Allahabad Municipal Corporation › Public Works Department

Proposed Construction of PEB Store at Nagar Nigam, Prayagraj

ClosedRef 03.09.2026 PEB STORE
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.45 Cr
EMD
₹2.90 L
Tender fee
₹16,200
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
CIVIL LINE
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
211001

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
1 SAROJINI NAYDU MARG CIVIL LINE PRAYAGRAJ

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE615.75 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfRFP2347.7 KB
  • BOQ_2211214.xlsBOQ409 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗