E.I.U.S.(CAPITAL).
4d leftRef NIT No. 07/EEC-2/DUSIB/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Name of work - E.I.U.S.(CAPITAL). Sub Head - Construction of desilting chamber and damaged sewer line from Cluster to DJB line at J J Cluster A-198 Railway line Indira Gandhi Camp Kirti Nagar.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.20 L
- EMD
- ₹18,410
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Kirti Nagar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110015
Dates
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT311.51 KB
- BOQ_396843.xlsBOQ253 KB
- Schedule.pdfSchedule246.29 KB
- DNIT.pdfDNIT1812.46 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗